Scientific Commitee

Co-Presidents

  • Karasavvoglou Anastasios, Kavala Institute of Technology, Greece
  • Ongan Serdar, Istanbul University, Beyazit, Turkey

 

Scientific Commitee

  1. Nikos Apergis, University of Piraeus, Greece
  2. Banica Olga, Economic Science Faculty, University of Pitesti, Romania
  3. Batzios Christos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  4. Bexheti Abdylmenaf, South East European University, F.Y.R.O.M.
  5. Blanas Georgios, TEI of Larissa, Greece
  6. Birdal Murat, Istanbul University, Beyazit, Turkey
  7. Bostan Ionel, "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" Iaşi University, Romania
  8. Chatzidimitriou Yannis, University of Macedonia, Greece
  9. Chatzoglou Prodromos, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  10. Chernyak Alexander, Kyiv Taras Shevchenko National University, Ukraine
  11. Chletsos Michael, University of Ioannina, Greece
  12. Chortareas Georgios, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
  13. Cuka Peter, , University of Presov, Slovak Republic
  14.  Deichmann Joel, Bentley University, U.S.A
  15. Delias Pavlos, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  16.  Florou Giannoula, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  17.  Goic Srecko, University of Split, Croatia
  18.  Herdon Miklos, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  19.  Iosifidis Theodoros, Aegean University, Greece
  20. Janowicz-Lomott Marietta, Gdansk University, Poland
  21.  Kalampouka Popi, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  22.  Karafolas Makis, TEI of West Macedonia, Greece
  23.  Karagianni Stella, University of Macedonia, Greece
  24.  Kargidis Theodoros, TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece
  25.  Katrakilidis Konstantinos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  26.  Karabchuk Tatiana, Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
  27.  Kipouros Anagnostis, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  28.  Kollias Christos, University of Thessaly, Greece
  29.  Kononova Katerina, Kharkiv Karazin National University, Ukraine
  30. Koutsoukis Nikitas-Spiros, University of Peloponnese, Greece
  31. Elvira Leksinaj, Agricultural University of Tirana, Albania
  32. Lesakova Dagmar, University of Economics Bratislava, Slovak Republic
  33. Loizou Stratos, TEI of West Macedonia, Greece 
  34. Macheridis Nikos, Lund University, Sweden
  35.  Mandilas Athanasios, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  36. Manochin Melina, Aston University, U.K.
  37. Markarov Alexander, Yerevan State University, Armenia
  38. Markova Eugenia, London Metropolitan University, U.K.
  39. Mladenovic Igor, University of Nis,  Serbia 
  40. Nikolaidis Michael, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  41.  Papadourakis Georgios, TEI of Crete, Greece
  42.  Paschaloudis Dimitrios, TEI of Serres, Greece
  43. Pignatti Norberto, Tbilisi State University, Georgia
  44.  Roukanas Spiridon, University of Piraeus, Greece
  45. Sevic Zeljko, University of Greenwich, U.K.
  46. Simet Georg, Neuss University for International Business, Germany
  47. Sirbu Olesea, Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova, Moldova
  48. Sklias Pantelis, University of Peloponnese, Greece
  49.  Stathakis Georgios, University of Crete, Greece
  50. Stefanou Konstantinos, TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece 
  51. Trifonova Silvia, Economic University, Sofia, Bulgaria
  52. Valsamidis Stavros, TEI of Kavala, Greece
  53.  Yilmazkuday Hakan, Temple University, U.S.A.
  54.  Zoumpoulakis Michael, University of Thessaly, Greece